Moss Motorfest 2017 - Winners by Class

Best in Show

  • Denny Burkey - MG Arnolt

Longest Drive 

  • Jeff Webber, Miata 99-05 NB

Class 1 - MG T-Series

  1. Mark Strang
  2. Lawrence Gleason
  3. Gene Gillam

Class 2 - MGA

  1. Jim Cheatham
  2. Phil Spinella
  3. Douglas Forquer

Class 3 - MGB & MGC, Chrome Bumper

  1. John Kleppinger
  2. Jim Godwin
  3. Clifford Schuenaman
  • Honorable Mention - Grace Silivan

Class 4 - MGB Rubber Bumper

  1. Philip Wrenn
  2. Thomas Hughes
  3. Greg Hoch
  • Honorable Mention - Eric J. Cardona
  • Honorable Mention - Ott Renken

Class 5 - MGB & MGC, GT

  1. James Williams
  2. Craig Cummings
  3. Douglas Vargo

Class 6 - Midget & Sprite

  1. Bob Bistok
  2. Jack Orkin
  3. Nelson Wittstock

Class 7 - British Open

  1. Mark Brandow
  2. Tim Kleppinger
  3. Toy & Margaret Ivey

Class 8 - Triumph TR2/TR3

  1. Jim Scherer
  • Honorable Mention - Gordon Dedrick

Class 9 - Triumph TR4, 4A & 250

  1. Bob & Frank Suchy
  2. Paul & Niki Billings
  3. Brent Hunter

Class 10 - Triumph TR6

  1. Brad Hauck
  2. Jefferey Lampinski
  3. John Plummer
  • Honorable Mention - Scott Porter

Class 11 - Triumph TR7 & 8

  1. Michael Vukelich

Class 12 - Triumph Spitfire & GT6

  1. Terry Smoot
  2. Glenn Larson

Class 13 - Healey Early (Side Curtains)

  1. Jim Ellis
  2. Thomas Hudgins

Class 14 - Healey Late (Roll-up Windows)

  1. Lawrence Baxter
  2. Lewis Dumont

Class 15 - Miata MX5 1990-1997

  1. Hank Mcleod
  2. Shanna Jones
  3. Kevin Roberts
  • Honorable Mention - Tilford Bartman
  • Honorable¬†Mention - Peter Ippolito

Class 16 - MiataMX5 1999-2005

  1. Ben Hawley
  2. Dave Wolf
  3. Louis Nefflen
  • Honorable Mention - Jon Koederitz

Class 17 - Miata MX5 2006-2015

  1. Lorie Haggerty
  2. Michelle Johnson
  3. Bill Polfus
  • Honorable Mention - Edward Thurresson
  • Honorable Mention - Warren Bender

Class 18 - Miata MX5 2016-2017

  1. Grady Vickers
  2. Jennifer Mcleod

Class 19 - Classic Mini

  1. Frank Parsons
  2. Shawn Hunt

Class 20 - Jaguar

  1. Greg & Barb Snell
  2. Conley Painter

Class 21 - British Modified

  1. James Mcdowell
  2. Richard Peterson
  3. Bill & Judy James
  4. Mike Alexander